PäritoluFrom Proto-Finnic *imedäk, from Proto-Uralic *ime-. Cognate to Finnish imeä.
Vormidimeda(infinitive, infinitive-da) · imen(first-person, indicative, present, singular) · ei ime(first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular) · olen imenud(first-person, indicative, perfect, singular) · ei ole imenud(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular) · pole imenud(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular) · imed(indicative, present, second-person, singular) · ei ime(indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular) · oled imenud(indicative, perfect, second-person, singular) · ei ole imenud(indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular) · pole imenud(indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular) · imeb(indicative, present, singular, third-person) · ei ime(indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person) · on imenud(indicative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ei ole imenud(indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person) · pole imenud(indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person) · imeme(first-person, indicative, plural, present) · ei ime(first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present) · oleme imenud(first-person, indicative, perfect, plural) · ei ole imenud(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural)