/ˈæristæˣ/, [ˈæris̠tæ(ʔ)]
Muodotärisen(first-person, indicative, present, singular) · en ärise(first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular) · olen ärissyt(first-person, indicative, perfect, singular) · en ole ärissyt(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular) · äriset(indicative, present, second-person, singular) · et ärise(indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular) · olet ärissyt(indicative, perfect, second-person, singular) · et ole ärissyt(indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular) · ärisee(indicative, present, singular, third-person) · ei ärise(indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person) · on ärissyt(indicative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ei ole ärissyt(indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ärisemme(first-person, indicative, plural, present) · emme ärise(first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present) · olemme ärisseet(first-person, indicative, perfect, plural) · emme ole ärisseet(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural) · ärisette(indicative, plural, present, second-person) · ette ärise(indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person) · olette ärisseet(indicative, perfect, plural, second-person) · ette ole ärisseet(indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person)