/ˈɑi̯stiɑˣ/, [ˈɑ̝i̯s̠tiɑ̝(ʔ)]
- transitiveto sense (perceive through the biological senses)
- form-of, partitive, singularpartitive singular of aisti
Muodotaistin(first-person, indicative, present, singular) · en aisti(first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular) · olen aistinut(first-person, indicative, perfect, singular) · en ole aistinut(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular) · aistit(indicative, present, second-person, singular) · et aisti(indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular) · olet aistinut(indicative, perfect, second-person, singular) · et ole aistinut(indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular) · aistii(indicative, present, singular, third-person) · ei aisti(indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person) · on aistinut(indicative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ei ole aistinut(indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person) · aistimme(first-person, indicative, plural, present) · emme aisti(first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present) · olemme aistineet(first-person, indicative, perfect, plural) · emme ole aistineet(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural) · aistitte(indicative, plural, present, second-person) · ette aisti(indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person) · olette aistineet(indicative, perfect, plural, second-person) · ette ole aistineet(indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person)