/ˈetsɑtɑˣ/, [ˈe̞ts̠ɑ̝t̪ɑ̝(ʔ)]
AlkuperäGerman ätzen + -ata
Muodotetsaan(first-person, indicative, present, singular) · en etsaa(first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular) · olen etsannut(first-person, indicative, perfect, singular) · en ole etsannut(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular) · etsaat(indicative, present, second-person, singular) · et etsaa(indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular) · olet etsannut(indicative, perfect, second-person, singular) · et ole etsannut(indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular) · etsaa(indicative, present, singular, third-person) · ei etsaa(indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person) · on etsannut(indicative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ei ole etsannut(indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person) · etsaamme(first-person, indicative, plural, present) · emme etsaa(first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present) · olemme etsanneet(first-person, indicative, perfect, plural) · emme ole etsanneet(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural) · etsaatte(indicative, plural, present, second-person) · ette etsaa(indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person) · olette etsanneet(indicative, perfect, plural, second-person) · ette ole etsanneet(indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person)