/ˈhɑpɑtɑˣ/, [ˈhɑ̝pɑ̝t̪ɑ̝(ʔ)]
AlkuperäFrom Proto-Finnic *hap'at'ak, equivalent to happa- (“to sour”) + -(e)ta
- intransitiveto (turn/go) sour, acidify, lopper
- active, connegative, form-of, indicative, presentpresent active indicative connegative
- form-of, imperative, present, second-person, singularsecond-person singular present imperative
- active, connegative, form-of, imperative, presentsecond-person singular present active imperative connegative
Muodothappanen(first-person, indicative, present, singular) · en happane(first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular) · olen hapannut(first-person, indicative, perfect, singular) · en ole hapannut(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular) · happanet(indicative, present, second-person, singular) · et happane(indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular) · olet hapannut(indicative, perfect, second-person, singular) · et ole hapannut(indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular) · happanee(indicative, present, singular, third-person) · ei happane(indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person) · on hapannut(indicative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ei ole hapannut(indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person) · happanemme(first-person, indicative, plural, present) · emme happane(first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present) · olemme hapanneet(first-person, indicative, perfect, plural) · emme ole hapanneet(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural) · happanette(indicative, plural, present, second-person) · ette happane(indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person) · olette hapanneet(indicative, perfect, plural, second-person) · ette ole hapanneet(indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person)