/ˈilkːuɑˣ/, [ˈilkːuɑ̝(ʔ)]
AlkuperäPossibly from the same root as ilkeä + -ua.
Muodotilkun(first-person, indicative, present, singular) · en ilku(first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular) · olen ilkkunut(first-person, indicative, perfect, singular) · en ole ilkkunut(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular) · ilkut(indicative, present, second-person, singular) · et ilku(indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular) · olet ilkkunut(indicative, perfect, second-person, singular) · et ole ilkkunut(indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular) · ilkkuu(indicative, present, singular, third-person) · ei ilku(indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person) · on ilkkunut(indicative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ei ole ilkkunut(indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ilkumme(first-person, indicative, plural, present) · emme ilku(first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present) · olemme ilkkuneet(first-person, indicative, perfect, plural) · emme ole ilkkuneet(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural) · ilkutte(indicative, plural, present, second-person) · ette ilku(indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person) · olette ilkkuneet(indicative, perfect, plural, second-person) · ette ole ilkkuneet(indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person)