/ˈisukːi/, [ˈis̠ukːi]
AlkuperäRoughly isä + -u + -kki; a hypocoristic form of isä.
Muodotisukki(nominative, singular) · isukit(nominative, plural) · isukki(accusative, nominative, singular) · isukit(accusative, nominative, plural) · isukin(accusative, genitive, singular) · isukit(accusative, genitive, plural) · isukin(genitive, singular) · isukkien(genitive, plural) · isukkia(partitive, singular) · isukkeja(partitive, plural) · isukissa(inessive, singular) · isukeissa(inessive, plural) · isukista(elative, singular) · isukeista(elative, plural) · isukkiin(illative, singular) · isukkeihin(illative, plural) · isukilla(adessive, singular) · isukeilla(adessive, plural) · isukilta(ablative, singular) · isukeilta(ablative, plural)