/ˈjærsiæˣ/, [ˈjærs̠iæ(ʔ)]
AlkuperäProbably a sound-symbolic blend of jäytää + jyrsiä.
Muodotjärsin(first-person, indicative, present, singular) · en järsi(first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular) · olen järsinyt(first-person, indicative, perfect, singular) · en ole järsinyt(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular) · järsit(indicative, present, second-person, singular) · et järsi(indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular) · olet järsinyt(indicative, perfect, second-person, singular) · et ole järsinyt(indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular) · järsii(indicative, present, singular, third-person) · ei järsi(indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person) · on järsinyt(indicative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ei ole järsinyt(indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person) · järsimme(first-person, indicative, plural, present) · emme järsi(first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present) · olemme järsineet(first-person, indicative, perfect, plural) · emme ole järsineet(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural) · järsitte(indicative, plural, present, second-person) · ette järsi(indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person) · olette järsineet(indicative, perfect, plural, second-person) · ette ole järsineet(indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person)