/ˈkinutɑˣ/, [ˈk̟inut̪ɑ̝(ʔ)]
Alkuperäkinu- + -ta; stem variant of kinua, which is from kina + -ua.
Muodotkinuan(first-person, indicative, present, singular) · en kinua(first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular) · olen kinunnut(first-person, indicative, perfect, singular) · en ole kinunnut(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular) · kinuat(indicative, present, second-person, singular) · et kinua(indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular) · olet kinunnut(indicative, perfect, second-person, singular) · et ole kinunnut(indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular) · kinuaa(indicative, present, singular, third-person) · ei kinua(indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person) · on kinunnut(indicative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ei ole kinunnut(indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person) · kinuamme(first-person, indicative, plural, present) · emme kinua(first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present) · olemme kinunneet(first-person, indicative, perfect, plural) · emme ole kinunneet(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural) · kinuatte(indicative, plural, present, second-person) · ette kinua(indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person) · olette kinunneet(indicative, perfect, plural, second-person) · ette ole kinunneet(indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person)