/ˈkiʋutɑˣ/, [ˈk̟iʋut̪ɑ̝(ʔ)]
Alkuperäkivu- + -ta; probably a variant of kavuta, possibly influenced by kiivetä.
Muodotkipuan(first-person, indicative, present, singular) · en kipua(first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular) · olen kivunnut(first-person, indicative, perfect, singular) · en ole kivunnut(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular) · kipuat(indicative, present, second-person, singular) · et kipua(indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular) · olet kivunnut(indicative, perfect, second-person, singular) · et ole kivunnut(indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular) · kipuaa(indicative, present, singular, third-person) · ei kipua(indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person) · on kivunnut(indicative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ei ole kivunnut(indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person) · kipuamme(first-person, indicative, plural, present) · emme kipua(first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present) · olemme kivunneet(first-person, indicative, perfect, plural) · emme ole kivunneet(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural) · kipuatte(indicative, plural, present, second-person) · ette kipua(indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person) · olette kivunneet(indicative, perfect, plural, second-person) · ette ole kivunneet(indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person)