/ˈkoi̯rɑs/, [ˈko̞i̯rɑ̝s̠]
AlkuperäFrom Proto-Finnic *koiras, from Proto-Uralic *kojera, from *koje + *-ra.
Muodotkoiras(nominative, singular) · koiraat(nominative, plural) · koiras(accusative, nominative, singular) · koiraat(accusative, nominative, plural) · koiraan(accusative, genitive, singular) · koiraat(accusative, genitive, plural) · koiraan(genitive, singular) · koiraiden(genitive, plural) · koiraitten(genitive, plural) · koirasten(genitive, plural, rare) · koirasta(partitive, singular) · koiraita(partitive, plural) · koiraassa(inessive, singular) · koiraissa(inessive, plural) · koiraasta(elative, singular) · koiraista(elative, plural) · koiraaseen(illative, singular) · koiraisiin(illative, plural) · koiraihin(illative, plural, rare) · koiraalla(adessive, singular)