/ˈkou̯liɑˣ/, [ˈko̞u̯liɑ̝(ʔ)]
AlkuperäProbably koulu + -ia
- transitiveto coach, train
- transitiveto prick (out)
Muodotkoulin(first-person, indicative, present, singular) · en kouli(first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular) · olen koulinut(first-person, indicative, perfect, singular) · en ole koulinut(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular) · koulit(indicative, present, second-person, singular) · et kouli(indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular) · olet koulinut(indicative, perfect, second-person, singular) · et ole koulinut(indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular) · koulii(indicative, present, singular, third-person) · ei kouli(indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person) · on koulinut(indicative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ei ole koulinut(indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person) · koulimme(first-person, indicative, plural, present) · emme kouli(first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present) · olemme koulineet(first-person, indicative, perfect, plural) · emme ole koulineet(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural) · koulitte(indicative, plural, present, second-person) · ette kouli(indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person) · olette koulineet(indicative, perfect, plural, second-person) · ette ole koulineet(indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person)