/ˈlɑːstɑˣ/, [ˈlɑ̝ːs̠tɑ̝(ʔ)]
AlkuperäStem variant of lakaista.
Muodotlaasen(first-person, indicative, present, singular) · en laase(first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular) · olen laassut(first-person, indicative, perfect, singular) · en ole laassut(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular) · laaset(indicative, present, second-person, singular) · et laase(indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular) · olet laassut(indicative, perfect, second-person, singular) · et ole laassut(indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular) · laasee(indicative, present, singular, third-person) · ei laase(indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person) · on laassut(indicative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ei ole laassut(indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person) · laasemme(first-person, indicative, plural, present) · emme laase(first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present) · olemme laasseet(first-person, indicative, perfect, plural) · emme ole laasseet(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural) · laasette(indicative, plural, present, second-person) · ette laase(indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person) · olette laasseet(indicative, perfect, plural, second-person) · ette ole laasseet(indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person)