/ˈlɑhotɑˣ/, [ˈlɑ̝ɦo̞t̪ɑ̝(ʔ)]
- especially, intransitiveto decay, rot.
- active, connegative, form-of, indicative, presentpresent active indicative connegative
- form-of, imperative, present, second-person, singularsecond-person singular present imperative
- active, connegative, form-of, imperative, presentsecond-person singular present active imperative connegative
Muodotlahoan(first-person, indicative, present, singular) · en lahoa(first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular) · olen lahonnut(first-person, indicative, perfect, singular) · en ole lahonnut(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular) · lahoat(indicative, present, second-person, singular) · et lahoa(indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular) · olet lahonnut(indicative, perfect, second-person, singular) · et ole lahonnut(indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular) · lahoaa(indicative, present, singular, third-person) · ei lahoa(indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person) · on lahonnut(indicative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ei ole lahonnut(indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person) · lahoamme(first-person, indicative, plural, present) · emme lahoa(first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present) · olemme lahonneet(first-person, indicative, perfect, plural) · emme ole lahonneet(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural) · lahoatte(indicative, plural, present, second-person) · ette lahoa(indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person) · olette lahonneet(indicative, perfect, plural, second-person) · ette ole lahonneet(indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person)
Lähde: Wiktionary