/ˈlɑmɑtɑˣ/, [ˈlɑ̝mɑ̝t̪ɑ̝(ʔ)]
Muodotlamaan(first-person, indicative, present, singular) · en lamaa(first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular) · olen lamannut(first-person, indicative, perfect, singular) · en ole lamannut(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular) · lamaat(indicative, present, second-person, singular) · et lamaa(indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular) · olet lamannut(indicative, perfect, second-person, singular) · et ole lamannut(indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular) · lamaa(indicative, present, singular, third-person) · ei lamaa(indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person) · on lamannut(indicative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ei ole lamannut(indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person) · lamaamme(first-person, indicative, plural, present) · emme lamaa(first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present) · olemme lamanneet(first-person, indicative, perfect, plural) · emme ole lamanneet(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural) · lamaatte(indicative, plural, present, second-person) · ette lamaa(indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person) · olette lamanneet(indicative, perfect, plural, second-person) · ette ole lamanneet(indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person)