/ˈlɑtʋoɑˣ/, [ˈlɑ̝t̪ʋo̞ɑ̝(ʔ)]
AlkuperäFrom latva + -oa.
Muodotlatvon(first-person, indicative, present, singular) · en latvo(first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular) · olen latvonut(first-person, indicative, perfect, singular) · en ole latvonut(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular) · latvot(indicative, present, second-person, singular) · et latvo(indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular) · olet latvonut(indicative, perfect, second-person, singular) · et ole latvonut(indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular) · latvoo(indicative, present, singular, third-person) · ei latvo(indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person) · on latvonut(indicative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ei ole latvonut(indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person) · latvomme(first-person, indicative, plural, present) · emme latvo(first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present) · olemme latvoneet(first-person, indicative, perfect, plural) · emme ole latvoneet(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural) · latvotte(indicative, plural, present, second-person) · ette latvo(indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person) · olette latvoneet(indicative, perfect, plural, second-person) · ette ole latvoneet(indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person)