/ˈmɑːtuɑˣ/, [ˈmɑ̝ːt̪uɑ̝(ʔ)]
- intransitiveto decompose, break down
Muodotmaadun(first-person, indicative, present, singular) · en maadu(first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular) · olen maatunut(first-person, indicative, perfect, singular) · en ole maatunut(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular) · maadut(indicative, present, second-person, singular) · et maadu(indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular) · olet maatunut(indicative, perfect, second-person, singular) · et ole maatunut(indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular) · maatuu(indicative, present, singular, third-person) · ei maadu(indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person) · on maatunut(indicative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ei ole maatunut(indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person) · maadumme(first-person, indicative, plural, present) · emme maadu(first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present) · olemme maatuneet(first-person, indicative, perfect, plural) · emme ole maatuneet(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural) · maadutte(indicative, plural, present, second-person) · ette maadu(indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person) · olette maatuneet(indicative, perfect, plural, second-person) · ette ole maatuneet(indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person)