/ˈmou̯kuɑˣ/, [ˈmo̞u̯kuɑ̝(ʔ)]
AlkuperäOnomatopoeic + -ua
Muodotmou’un(first-person, indicative, present, singular) · en mou’u(first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular) · olen moukunut(first-person, indicative, perfect, singular) · en ole moukunut(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular) · mou’ut(indicative, present, second-person, singular) · et mou’u(indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular) · olet moukunut(indicative, perfect, second-person, singular) · et ole moukunut(indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular) · moukuu(indicative, present, singular, third-person) · ei mou’u(indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person) · on moukunut(indicative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ei ole moukunut(indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person) · mou’umme(first-person, indicative, plural, present) · emme mou’u(first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present) · olemme moukuneet(first-person, indicative, perfect, plural) · emme ole moukuneet(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural) · mou’utte(indicative, plural, present, second-person) · ette mou’u(indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person) · olette moukuneet(indicative, perfect, plural, second-person) · ette ole moukuneet(indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person)