/ˈrɑu̯.etɑˣ/, [ˈrɑ̝u̯.e̞t̪ɑ̝(ʔ)]
AlkuperäFrom raukea + -ta and raukea + -eta (with two parallel inflection classes). Cognate to Ingrian rauvveta and Karelian rauveta.
- intransitiveto lapse, expire
- intransitiveto fall through, be aborted, be interrupted, be unsuccessful, be stopped before it comes to fruition or reaches its final conclusion
- intransitiveto weaken, abate, fade
Muodotraukean(first-person, indicative, present, singular) · en raukea(first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular) · olen rauennut(first-person, indicative, perfect, singular) · en ole rauennut(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular) · raukeat(indicative, present, second-person, singular) · et raukea(indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular) · olet rauennut(indicative, perfect, second-person, singular) · et ole rauennut(indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular) · raukeaa(indicative, present, singular, third-person) · ei raukea(indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person) · on rauennut(indicative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ei ole rauennut(indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person) · raukeamme(first-person, indicative, plural, present) · emme raukea(first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present) · olemme rauenneet(first-person, indicative, perfect, plural) · emme ole rauenneet(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural) · raukeatte(indicative, plural, present, second-person) · ette raukea(indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person) · olette rauenneet(indicative, perfect, plural, second-person) · ette ole rauenneet(indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person)
Lähde: Wiktionary