/ˈsijɑtɑˣ/, [ˈs̠ijɑ̝t̪ɑ̝(ʔ)]
Muodotsijaan(first-person, indicative, present, singular) · en sijaa(first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular) · olen sijannut(first-person, indicative, perfect, singular) · en ole sijannut(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular) · sijaat(indicative, present, second-person, singular) · et sijaa(indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular) · olet sijannut(indicative, perfect, second-person, singular) · et ole sijannut(indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular) · sijaa(indicative, present, singular, third-person) · ei sijaa(indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person) · on sijannut(indicative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ei ole sijannut(indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person) · sijaamme(first-person, indicative, plural, present) · emme sijaa(first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present) · olemme sijanneet(first-person, indicative, perfect, plural) · emme ole sijanneet(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural) · sijaatte(indicative, plural, present, second-person) · ette sijaa(indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person) · olette sijanneet(indicative, perfect, plural, second-person) · ette ole sijanneet(indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person)