/ˈsuo̯puɑˣ/, [ˈs̠uo̞̯puɑ̝(ʔ)]
AlkuperäFrom suoda + -pua.
- dialectal, intransitive, rareto agree, give in
Muodotsuovun(first-person, indicative, present, singular) · en suovu(first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular) · olen suopunut(first-person, indicative, perfect, singular) · en ole suopunut(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular) · suovut(indicative, present, second-person, singular) · et suovu(indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular) · olet suopunut(indicative, perfect, second-person, singular) · et ole suopunut(indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular) · suopuu(indicative, present, singular, third-person) · ei suovu(indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person) · on suopunut(indicative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ei ole suopunut(indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person) · suovumme(first-person, indicative, plural, present) · emme suovu(first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present) · olemme suopuneet(first-person, indicative, perfect, plural) · emme ole suopuneet(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural) · suovutte(indicative, plural, present, second-person) · ette suovu(indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person) · olette suopuneet(indicative, perfect, plural, second-person) · ette ole suopuneet(indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person)