/ˈtɑetɑˣ/, [ˈt̪ɑ̝e̞t̪ɑ̝(ʔ)]
- intransitive, uncommonto go backwards, retrogress (temporally or locally)
Muodottakenen(first-person, indicative, present, singular) · en takene(first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular) · olen taennut(first-person, indicative, perfect, singular) · en ole taennut(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular) · takenet(indicative, present, second-person, singular) · et takene(indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular) · olet taennut(indicative, perfect, second-person, singular) · et ole taennut(indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular) · takenee(indicative, present, singular, third-person) · ei takene(indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person) · on taennut(indicative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ei ole taennut(indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person) · takenemme(first-person, indicative, plural, present) · emme takene(first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present) · olemme taenneet(first-person, indicative, perfect, plural) · emme ole taenneet(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural) · takenette(indicative, plural, present, second-person) · ette takene(indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person) · olette taenneet(indicative, perfect, plural, second-person) · ette ole taenneet(indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person)