/ˈtɑhriɑˣ/, [ˈt̪ɑ̝xriɑ̝(ʔ)]
Muodottahrin(first-person, indicative, present, singular) · en tahri(first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular) · olen tahrinut(first-person, indicative, perfect, singular) · en ole tahrinut(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular) · tahrit(indicative, present, second-person, singular) · et tahri(indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular) · olet tahrinut(indicative, perfect, second-person, singular) · et ole tahrinut(indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular) · tahrii(indicative, present, singular, third-person) · ei tahri(indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person) · on tahrinut(indicative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ei ole tahrinut(indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person) · tahrimme(first-person, indicative, plural, present) · emme tahri(first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present) · olemme tahrineet(first-person, indicative, perfect, plural) · emme ole tahrineet(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural) · tahritte(indicative, plural, present, second-person) · ette tahri(indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person) · olette tahrineet(indicative, perfect, plural, second-person) · ette ole tahrineet(indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person)