/ˈtɑlsiɑˣ/, [ˈt̪ɑ̝ls̠iɑ̝(ʔ)]
Alkuperätallata + -ia, with an irregular filler consonant -s-, perhaps inspired by onomatopoeic verbs or by analyzing -ll- as the weak grade of -lt- (> -ls- before -i-).
Muodottalsin(first-person, indicative, present, singular) · en talsi(first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular) · olen talsinut(first-person, indicative, perfect, singular) · en ole talsinut(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular) · talsit(indicative, present, second-person, singular) · et talsi(indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular) · olet talsinut(indicative, perfect, second-person, singular) · et ole talsinut(indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular) · talsii(indicative, present, singular, third-person) · ei talsi(indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person) · on talsinut(indicative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ei ole talsinut(indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person) · talsimme(first-person, indicative, plural, present) · emme talsi(first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present) · olemme talsineet(first-person, indicative, perfect, plural) · emme ole talsineet(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural) · talsitte(indicative, plural, present, second-person) · ette talsi(indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person) · olette talsineet(indicative, perfect, plural, second-person) · ette ole talsineet(indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person)