/ˈtɑritɑˣ/, [ˈt̪ɑ̝rit̪ɑ̝(ʔ)]
AlkuperäFrom Proto-Finnic *tarit'ak, borrowed from Proto-Germanic *tarjaną. Related to Karelian tarita, Ludian tarita and Veps tarita.
- archaic, transitivesynonym of tarjota (“to offer”)
Muodottaritsen(first-person, indicative, present, singular) · en taritse(first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular) · olen tarinnut(first-person, indicative, perfect, singular) · en ole tarinnut(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular) · taritset(indicative, present, second-person, singular) · et taritse(indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular) · olet tarinnut(indicative, perfect, second-person, singular) · et ole tarinnut(indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular) · taritsee(indicative, present, singular, third-person) · ei taritse(indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person) · on tarinnut(indicative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ei ole tarinnut(indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person) · taritsemme(first-person, indicative, plural, present) · emme taritse(first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present) · olemme tarinneet(first-person, indicative, perfect, plural) · emme ole tarinneet(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural) · taritsette(indicative, plural, present, second-person) · ette taritse(indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person) · olette tarinneet(indicative, perfect, plural, second-person) · ette ole tarinneet(indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person)