/ˈtinɑtɑˣ/, [ˈt̪inɑ̝t̪ɑ̝(ʔ)]
Alkuperätina (“tin”) + -ata
- transitiveto tin
- transitiveto tin-plate
- transitiveto solder with tin
Muodottinaan(first-person, indicative, present, singular) · en tinaa(first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular) · olen tinannut(first-person, indicative, perfect, singular) · en ole tinannut(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular) · tinaat(indicative, present, second-person, singular) · et tinaa(indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular) · olet tinannut(indicative, perfect, second-person, singular) · et ole tinannut(indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular) · tinaa(indicative, present, singular, third-person) · ei tinaa(indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person) · on tinannut(indicative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ei ole tinannut(indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person) · tinaamme(first-person, indicative, plural, present) · emme tinaa(first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present) · olemme tinanneet(first-person, indicative, perfect, plural) · emme ole tinanneet(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural) · tinaatte(indicative, plural, present, second-person) · ette tinaa(indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person) · olette tinanneet(indicative, perfect, plural, second-person) · ette ole tinanneet(indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person)