/ˈtumːuɑˣ/, [ˈt̪umːuɑ̝(ʔ)]
- intransitiveto darken, to become darker in colour
Muodottummun(first-person, indicative, present, singular) · en tummu(first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular) · olen tummunut(first-person, indicative, perfect, singular) · en ole tummunut(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular) · tummut(indicative, present, second-person, singular) · et tummu(indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular) · olet tummunut(indicative, perfect, second-person, singular) · et ole tummunut(indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular) · tummuu(indicative, present, singular, third-person) · ei tummu(indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person) · on tummunut(indicative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ei ole tummunut(indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person) · tummumme(first-person, indicative, plural, present) · emme tummu(first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present) · olemme tummuneet(first-person, indicative, perfect, plural) · emme ole tummuneet(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural) · tummutte(indicative, plural, present, second-person) · ette tummu(indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person) · olette tummuneet(indicative, perfect, plural, second-person) · ette ole tummuneet(indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person)
Lähde: Wiktionary