/ˈʋɑːruɑˣ/, [ˈʋɑ̝ːruɑ̝(ʔ)]
AlkuperäFrom Proto-Finnic *vaarudak.
- intransitiveto rock, sway
Muodotvaarun(first-person, indicative, present, singular) · en vaaru(first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular) · olen vaarunut(first-person, indicative, perfect, singular) · en ole vaarunut(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular) · vaarut(indicative, present, second-person, singular) · et vaaru(indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular) · olet vaarunut(indicative, perfect, second-person, singular) · et ole vaarunut(indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular) · vaaruu(indicative, present, singular, third-person) · ei vaaru(indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person) · on vaarunut(indicative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ei ole vaarunut(indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person) · vaarumme(first-person, indicative, plural, present) · emme vaaru(first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present) · olemme vaaruneet(first-person, indicative, perfect, plural) · emme ole vaaruneet(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural) · vaarutte(indicative, plural, present, second-person) · ette vaaru(indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person) · olette vaaruneet(indicative, perfect, plural, second-person) · ette ole vaaruneet(indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person)
Lähde: Wiktionary