/ˈʋɑːʋi/, [ˈʋɑ̝ːʋi]
AlkuperäVariant of vauva.
Muodotvaavi(nominative, singular) · vaavit(nominative, plural) · vaavi(accusative, nominative, singular) · vaavit(accusative, nominative, plural) · vaavin(accusative, genitive, singular) · vaavit(accusative, genitive, plural) · vaavin(genitive, singular) · vaavien(genitive, plural) · vaavia(partitive, singular) · vaaveja(partitive, plural) · vaavissa(inessive, singular) · vaaveissa(inessive, plural) · vaavista(elative, singular) · vaaveista(elative, plural) · vaaviin(illative, singular) · vaaveihin(illative, plural) · vaavilla(adessive, singular) · vaaveilla(adessive, plural) · vaavilta(ablative, singular) · vaaveilta(ablative, plural)