/ˈʋɑhɑtɑˣ/, [ˈʋɑ̝ɦɑ̝t̪ɑ̝(ʔ)]
Muodotvahaan(first-person, indicative, present, singular) · en vahaa(first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular) · olen vahannut(first-person, indicative, perfect, singular) · en ole vahannut(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular) · vahaat(indicative, present, second-person, singular) · et vahaa(indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular) · olet vahannut(indicative, perfect, second-person, singular) · et ole vahannut(indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular) · vahaa(indicative, present, singular, third-person) · ei vahaa(indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person) · on vahannut(indicative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ei ole vahannut(indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person) · vahaamme(first-person, indicative, plural, present) · emme vahaa(first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present) · olemme vahanneet(first-person, indicative, perfect, plural) · emme ole vahanneet(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural) · vahaatte(indicative, plural, present, second-person) · ette vahaa(indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person) · olette vahanneet(indicative, perfect, plural, second-person) · ette ole vahanneet(indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person)