/ˈʋɑrsoɑˣ/, [ˈʋɑ̝rs̠o̞ɑ̝(ʔ)]
AlkuperäFrom varsa + -oa.
Muodotvarson(first-person, indicative, present, singular) · en varso(first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular) · olen varsonut(first-person, indicative, perfect, singular) · en ole varsonut(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular) · varsot(indicative, present, second-person, singular) · et varso(indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular) · olet varsonut(indicative, perfect, second-person, singular) · et ole varsonut(indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular) · varsoo(indicative, present, singular, third-person) · ei varso(indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person) · on varsonut(indicative, perfect, singular, third-person) · ei ole varsonut(indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person) · varsomme(first-person, indicative, plural, present) · emme varso(first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present) · olemme varsoneet(first-person, indicative, perfect, plural) · emme ole varsoneet(first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural) · varsotte(indicative, plural, present, second-person) · ette varso(indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person) · olette varsoneet(indicative, perfect, plural, second-person) · ette ole varsoneet(indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person)